The 2018 KoMet Krunch Volleyball tournament will be held on March 10th & 11th, 2018.

You can download the entry form / informational brochure with all of the details here: Click Here to download brochure.

 - Saturday, 3/10/2018: 11/12s and 15/16s
 - Sunday, 3/11/2018: 13/14s and 17/18s

NOTE: Before registering, check the list of registered teams below and make sure that your division isn’t full!
If the division that you would like to register for is full, please email KometKrunch@KMVolleyball.com to be added to the waiting list!


The cost is $110 per team.

There are 2 ways to Register:

1) You can register and pay online by using the paypal form below.

2) Or you can send your completed entry form with a check made out to KoMet Volleyball to:
      KoMet VolleyBall Club
      P.O. Box 172
      Kasson, MN 55944


If you have any questions, please call or email Dave Evans:
  dave@theprintersroch.com
  507-421-3065
 


REGISTER ONLINE HERE
=============================

KoMet Krunch 2018 Tournament
Choose Age Group
Rank your Team by Level
Team Name AND Coach / Rep Name
Coach / Rep email AND phone #

REGISTERED TEAMS (as of 2/19/2018)
=============================

11/12s - 3/10/2018 - 20 Team Tournament: ** FULL **
KVBC 11s
KVBC 12-1s
KVBC 12-2s
Southside Juniors 12-1
KW Club 12 Red
KW Club 12 Black
Byron 12-1
RP Juniors 12 Green
RP Juniors 12 Gold
PI Rage 11-1
PI Rage 12-1
RYVA 12-1
Atomic Force 12-2s
Medford 11s
Medford 12s
Club Falcons 11-1s
Club Falcons 12s
Venom 12s
Waseca Fusion 12-1s
Waseca Fusion 12-2s
------ TEAMS ON WAITING LIST ------
Small Town Storm 12s
Eyota 12s

13/14s - 3/11/2018 - 32 Team Tournament: ** FULL **
KVBC 13-1s
KVBC 14-1s
PEM Kaboom - 13U
PEM Kaboom - 14U
Southside Juniors 13-1
Southside Juniors 14-1
Matrix 13 Red
Matrix 14 Red
KW Club 13s
Falcon Fire 14s
Venom 13s
OYVBA 13s
Northfield 14-1
Northfield 14-2
Byron 14-White
RP Juniors 14 Gold
RP Juniors 14 Green
PI Rage 13-1
PI Rage 14-1
Hastings Heat 14s
Zumaz 13-Lightning
Zumaz 14-Thunder
Medford 13s
Medford 14s
Black River Falls 14s
Waseca Fusion 14-1
Falcon Fever 14s
Defenders 14s
KVBC 12-1s
Kingsland 14s
Eyota 13s
Eyota 14s
------ TEAMS ON WAITING LIST ------
Faribault Red JO’s 14-1
Faribault Red JO’s 14-2

15/16s - 3/10/2018 - 24 Team Tournament: ** FULL **
Eyota 16s
Southside Juniors 16-1
LA Diggers 16s
Matrix 15 Red
Matrix 15 Black
Matrix 16 Red
KW Club 15s
KW Club 16s
G-Force Elite 16s
Falcon Fire 16s
OYVBA 15 Blue
OYVBA 15 Silver
Northfield 16s
Club Krush 16s
RP Juniors 16s
PI Rage 16-2
Hayfield Sundogs 15s
PEM Kaboom 16U
PEM Kaboom 15U Gold
PEM Kaboom 15U Black
WEM 16-1
Medford 16s
Kingsland 16s
Lake City 16-1
------ TEAMS ON WAITING LIST ------
RP Juniors 15s
Lanesboro 16s

17/18s - 3/11/2018 - 12 Team Tournament: ** FULL **
Matrix 17 Red
Matrix 18 Black
KW Club 17s
OYVBA 17s
WEM 17-1
Medford 18s
Venom 17s
Falcon Fever 17s
Kingsland 18s
Houston Slammers 17
KVBC 15-1s
Mabel Canton 17s
KMHS Vball Program
Twitter Feed